St. Peter and Paul Cemetery


AREA 1 Civil War, WW I, WW II VETERANS


5 - Civil War Veterans
1) FAHEY, John b. 1828 d. 1902 Area 1, Row 03, Lot 15, Grave 6
2) KRIEGER, John Bernard Pvt. Company D, 37th Ohio Infanty b. 1838 d. 1908 Area 1, Row 08, Lot 45, Grave 1
3) RUPLE, Henry b. 1851 d. 1895 Area 1, Row 02, Lot 11, Grave 1
4) SCHWIEKERT, Phillip b. 1824 d. 1892 Area 1, Row 02, Lot 9, Grave 4
5) SHONDEL, Phillip Company C, 87th Ohio Infantry b. ____ d. 1935 Area 1, Row 03, Lot 14, Grave 3
28 - WW I Veterans
1) BECKMAN, Stanley Seaman 2nd class b. 1896 d. 1960 Area 1, Row 05, Lot 25, Grave 8
2) BECKMAN, Edward J. Sargent Major b. 1894 d. 1960 Area 1, Row 05, Lot 26, Grave 3
3) BEUTLER, Joseph V. Cpl. Co. B 348th Infantry b. 1894 d. 1967 Area 1, Row 07, Lot 400, Grave 1
4) CARL, George C. Pvt. b. 1896 d. 1984 Area 1, Row 07, Lot 428, Grave 2
5) CARTWRIGHT, Guy M. Capt. CO. G, 54th Pioneer INF b. 1884 d. 1962 Area 1, Row 02, Lot 294, Grave 1
6) DIEPENBROCK, Frank b. 1844 d. 1926 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 238, Grave 1
7) EHLEN, Joseph A. Sgt. Co. D 45th Battalion b. 1891 d. 1968 Area 1, Row 06, Lot 388, Grave 3
8) FINSTER, Ferdinand J. Pvt. 159th Depot Brigade b. 1896 d. 1922 Area 1, Row 02, Lot 8, Grave 6
9) FINSTER, Oscar T. Supply Company 317 Field Artillery Wagoner American Expeditionary Forces b. 1893 d. 1973 Area 1, Row 09, Lot 458 Grave 3
10) GULKER, Felix V. Sgt. American Expeditionary Forces b. 1895 d. 1910 Area 1, Row 08, Lot 457, Grave 3
11) HERMILLER, John J. Pvt. 158 Depot Brigade, Machine Gun Co. 334th Inf., Co. M 144, American Expeditionary Forces b. 1888 d. 1933 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 299, Grave 4
12) KAHLE, George Wm. 1st Lt. b. 1885 d. 1932 Area 1, Row 08, Lot 296, Grave 4
13) MEYER, Lawrence Pvt. Co D 316 Infantry, American Expeditionary Forces b. 1893 d. 1954 Area 1, Row 01, Lot 352, Grave 1
14) MIDDELTON, Orman Pvt. Co 3 Battalion 158 Depot b. 1887 d. 1960 Area 1, Row 03, Lot 305, Grave 3
15) MOENING, Alfred J. Cpl. CAS - Co 330 Infantry b. 1896 d. 1967 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 21, Grave 7
16) RECHTINE, Alfred Pvt. 158th Depot Brigade b. 1896 d. 1933 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 238, Grave 2
17) RECHTINE, Frank B. Pvt. Co. C, 3MC, BN b. 1893 d. 1969 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 306, Grave 3
18) RUEVE, Francis J. b. 1893 d. 1960 Area 1, Row 07, Lot 262, Grave 3
19) RUHE, John Henry b. 1927 d. 1952 Area 1, Row 06, Lot 346, Grave 2
20) SCHOMAEKER, John William Fireman 3rd Class Machinist’s Mate, 2nd Class b. 1862 d. 1932 Area 1, Row 08, Lot 276, Grave 1
21) SCHOMAEKER, Bernard G. Fireman, Carpenters Mate, 3rd Class b. 1893 d. 1933 Area 1, Row 08, Lot 276, Grave 3
22) SCHULLER, Herman P. Pfc. CO. E, 329 Infantry b. 1895 d. 1968 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 238A Grave 3
23) TENWALDE, Jacob Pvt. b. 1894 d. 1974 Area 1, Row 14, Lot 365, Grave 3
24) UTRUP, Alfred Pvt. Co. M 2 Infantry ONG b. 1893 d. 1917 Area 2, Row 10, Lot 31, Grave 6
25) VanSpeybrock, Carl Pfc. CO. B 38th Infantry b. 1892 d. 1963 Area 1, Row 09, Lot 416, Grave 1
26) WISCHMEYER, Louis Pvt. BTRY B 321 Field Artillery, b. 1887 d. Area 1, Row 09, Lot 416, Grave 1
27) WHITE, Wilbur Cpl. American Expeditionary Forces b. 1894 d. 1966 Area 1, Row 08, Lot 242, Grave 2
28) WHITE, Charles Pfc. CO. K 331 Infantry b. 1889 d. 1954 Area 1, Row 08, Lot 208, Grave 3

40 - WW II Veterans
1) AGNER, Clyde L. Cpl. US Army b. 1905 d. 1978 Area 1, Row 12, Lot 391, Grave 3
2) APPLEYARD (WW II) Esther (Kreiger) b. 1913 d. 2003 Area 1, Row 03, Lot 424, Grave 2
3) BALL, Francis TEC 5 US ARMY b. 1917 d. 2009 Area 1, Row 10, Lot 361, Grave 1
4) BECKMAN, Harriet Lt. USN b. 1903 d. 1943 Area 1, Row 05, Lot 25, Grave 2
5) BEUTLER, Leonard J. Seaman 2nd Class OHIO ASZ USNR b. 1922 d. 1952 Area 1, Row 08, Lot 344, Grave 1
6) DICKMAN, Orville H. S. Sgt. 172 Inf. 43 Inf. Div. Bronze Star, Purple heart b. 1922 d. 1965 Area 1, Row 11, Lot 418, Grave 3
7) DRUMMER, Thomas V. S 1 Navy b. 1927 d. 2000 Area 1, Row 05, Lot 370, Grave 4
8) FALKE, Richard J. S I Navy b. 1926 d. 2002 Area 1, Row 01, Lot 302, Grave 2
9) HERMILLER, Donald A. Tec 5 US Army b. 1927 d. 1989 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 453, Grave 3
10) HOPKINS, Forrest W. US Army b. 1919 d. 1957 Area 1, Row 02, Lot 395, Grave 1
11) KAHLE, Harry Ignatius b. 1916 d. 2009 Area 1, Row 10, Lot 311A, Grave 4
12) KAHLE, Donald A. b. 1928 d. 1976 Area - 1, Row - 01, Lot - 394, Grave - 1
13) KERSH, Ralph L. S. Sgt. US Army b. 1919 d. 2003 Area 1, Row 10, Lot 375, Grave 3
14) KIDD, Thomas US Navy b. 1921 d. 1973 Area 1, Row 10, Lot 445, Grave 3
15) KLEINHENZ, Raymond b. 1916 d. 2003 Area 1, Row 08, Lot 295, Grave 1
16) KNOTT, Joseph A. S. Sgt. US Army Bronze Star, Purple Heart b. 1926 d. 2005 Area 1, Row 07, Lot 428, Grave 4
17) KRAMER, Albert J. b. 1898 d. 1953 Area 1, Row 11, Lot 258, Grave 2
18) KRIEGER, Cornelius F. b. 1902 d. 1970 Area 1, Row 03, Lot 423, Grave 1
19) KRIEGER, Robert P. b. 1903 d. 1968 Area 1, Row 03, Lot 423, Grave 3
20) KROUSE, Arnold Dean SK 3 US Navy b. 1927 d. 2013 Area 1, Row 05, Lot 26, Grave 5
21) KRUSE, Richard H. Pvt. US Army b. 1917 d. 1990 Area 1, Row 12, Lot 405, Grave 1
22) LEINSETTER, Edward L. - Tec. 4 Army Air force b. 1921 d. 2002 Area 1, Row 02, Lot 353, Grave 3
23) MICHEL, Vincent J. b. 1919 d. 1972 Area 1, Row 07, Lot 358, Grave 3
24) MORMAN, Harold “Dugan” - Tec. 50 Bronze Star b. 1919 d. 2011 Area 1, Row 06, Lot 405, Grave 1
25) NUSSBAUM, Richard V. MOMM 2 C (T) US Navy b. 1921 d. 1964 Area 1, Row 10, Lot 431, Grave 1
26) OTTO, Willis W. b. 1915 d. 1958 Area 1, Row 07, Lot 372, Grave 1
27) OTTO, James B. TEC 4 Army 1925 d. 1995 Area 1, Row 14, Lot 449, Grave 1
28) RECKER, Alfred F. Pvt. US Army b. 1917 d. 1996 Area 1, Row 01, Lot 408, Grave 3
29) ROBERTS, James Poe b. 1915 d.1956 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 383, Grave 1
30) ROSENGARTEN, Norman C. S.Sgt. US Army, Purple Heart b. 1922 d. 1962 Area 1, Row 13, Lot 392, Grave 3
31) SCHROEDER, George E. Army Air Force b. 1924 d. 2015 Area 1, Row 02, Lot 451A, Grave 5
32) SIEBENECK, Oscar W. Pvt. 344 FA DN 90 Div. b. 1921 d. 1944 Area 1, Row 06, Lot 308, Grave 1
33) SCHNEEG, Walter Leo Pvt. US Army b. 1920 d. 2015? Area 1, Row 04, Lot 369, Grave 1
34) STOVER, James R. S. Sgt. Co. L, 350th Inf. U.S. Army Bronze Star, Purple heart b. 1914 d. 1965 Area 1, Row 07, Lot 442, Grave 3
35) STUDER, Thomas A. S. Sgt. US Army b. 1917 d. 1981 Area 1, Row 12, Lot 377, Grave 3
36) THRASHER, Ivan E. Y1 Navy b. 1911 d. 1991 Area 1, Row 03, Lot 452A, Grave 6
37) WARREN, Robert I. ARMI US Navy b. 1921 d. 2016 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 369, Grave 1
38) WARREN, M. Monica PMH 3 US Navy1994 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 456, Grave 3
39) WEIS, Robert F. Sgt. Army Air Force b. 1923 d. 1976 Area 1, Row 04, Lot 369, Grave 1
40) WRAY, G. Kim b. 1937 d. 1967 Area 1, Row 03, Lot 410, Grave 3


 You are here:
Area 1, Civil War, WWI, and WW II, Veterans Click to return to the Return to US Service Veterans Burials

Questions or Comments? click below to email us St. Peter & Paul Cemetery E-Mail


saintpeterpaulcemetery.com Website is Hosted by
reliablewebs.com Web Hosting
Click here to visit: www.reliablewebs.com


Our Policy:
We do not pass along or sell any visitor information. We extend the same courtesy to all who link to our pages. It is also our intention to not link to any pages using "shady" web practices. If you encounter anything on our web site, that you would consider to fall into this category, please use our email link to inform us.
Page design by K C. All graphics and sounds are: Public Domain(Freebies), or granted by permission with site links. If anyone finds this to be incorrect, please advise me by e-mail:
KC's E-Mail